琬晶❤建铭
☾28周在一起☽ ♡♡♡

tumblr / blogskins
Follow Blog

"So buy me the ocean, and paint it with pretty stars. And sell me to something, take me anywhere but here."

"hands off my codes :@"
blog inspired by Tumblr
Wednesday, November 10, 2010
6:05 PM // Shopping, shopping!

2NE1 - go away.


(http://midstnight.tumblr.com/)

Hello, hello! I'M BACK LIKE WHOOOO. YES. WHOOOO :D haha! Went to collect my pay >:) quite sad cause only a hundred fifty six? :( Then, me and my friend went to bugis, hahahaha! Shopping-yes! ^^ i went to buy my bag, those very vintage kind? not really.. but i think so.. lol-haha! the bag cost only EIGHTEEN BUCKS :3 Whoop! Then i went to find my owl necklace, but... too bad it wasn't there anymore :( i wanted that so badly! *Sniff. Okay. so i went to.. forgets what the shop name is, i bought this cute piglet for my sis as i owe her for the icecream treat -_- haha, i like it alot tho. Went to search for my headband, hmmm, i didn't buy it o: went to look at purse, didn't buy, save money cause my wallet HAVEN'T SPOIL DEY. haha! Ye, then went to Tiong Bahru, to see my jacket o.o? idk whats that call. Got twenty percent off :> I wanna ask my mom see if i could buy it ^^ ye, saw one very nice skirt. HAHAHA. nice okay. 2 for thirty. i want to ask my mom too, hehe! Ye, then i went to buy myself a headphone, yummy. cheap and good! Went to play for while then headed home ^^

Let me ask you, you got the money, what will you do with it man?
lemme tell you, i got the money, i spent some of it, like buying my favorite things or for the prom thingy right? what for you don't spent?
maybe your mom don't allow you to spent..... ye. Reason :> haha.

Labels: